Results For
Love Runs the World 5K, 10K & Half Marathon

Anytime, AA 99999
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Time     Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1854 Alessandro Porco      M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:23:18       7:30     41  58.5                         
2     1549 Reth Touch            M      Kansas City        MO    US      0:23:29       7:34     40  57.6                         
3     1656 Sandra Carey          F      Naperville         IL    US      0:25:13       8:07     53  67.6                         
4     1491 Candi Espinoza        F      Odessa             TX    US      0:25:25       8:11     34  58.2       1        F3034    
5     1124 Andy Rockafellow      M      Woodbridge         VA    US      0:25:29       8:12     27  50.4       1        M2529    
6     1544 Bradley Sharlow       M      Haslett            MI    US      0:26:03       8:23     43  53.1       1        M4044    
7     1790 Anna Fierek           F      Shorewood          WI    US      0:27:05       8:43     23  54.4       1        F2024    
8     1786 Catherine Hawkinson   F      Minneapolis        MN    US      0:28:23       9:08     44  54.8       1        F4044    
9     1301 Melissa Hernandez     F      Milwaukee          WI    US      0:29:26       9:28     39  51.1       1        F3539    
10    1513 Amy Bishop            F      Romeoville         IL    US      0:29:26       9:28     46  53.7       1        F4549    
11    1587 Kilee DeBrabander     F      Richardson         TX    US      0:29:44       9:34     25  49.6       1        F2529    
12    1028 Mark Kolozsy          M      Lake Zurich        IL    US      0:30:00       9:39     45  46.8       1        M4549    
13    1764 Sanquez Goodman       F      Nashville          TN    US      0:30:00       9:39     28  49.1       2        F2529    
14    1108 John Tan              M      Davis              CA    US      0:30:44       9:54     38  43.4       1        M3539    
15    1738 Brian Welch           M      Sewell             NJ    US      0:31:15       10:04    40  43.3       2        M4044    
16    1783 Michael Knight        M      Chicago            IL    US      0:31:31       10:09    40  42.9       3        M4044    
17    1497 Jason Plank           M      Milton             FL    US      0:31:36       10:10    42  43.5       4        M4044    
18    1081 Ed Mish               M      University Heights OH    US      0:31:52       10:15    51  46.2       1        M5054    
19    1080 Sarah Blejwas         F      Cleveland          OH    US      0:31:53       10:16    23  46.2       2        F2024    
20    1094 Matthew Stanley       M      Hindsboro          IL    US      0:32:27       10:27    41  42.0       5        M4044    
21    1774 Kelsey Sommerfeld     F      Sac City           IA    US      0:32:34       10:29    35  45.5       2        F3539    
22    1419 Nancy Doan            F      Alameda            CA    US      0:32:54       10:35    57  54.3       1        F5559    
23    1602 Stephanie Edgerton    F      Flagstaff          AZ    US      0:33:00       10:37    45  47.5       2        F4549    
24    1037 BRUCE SNYDER          M      Cocoa              FL    US      0:33:02       10:38    72  54.2       1        M70+     
25    1433 Patricia Els          F      Lincoln            NE    US      0:33:09       10:40    66  60.2       1        F6569    
26    1717 Jennifer Toomey       F      Greenfield         MA    US      0:33:17       10:43    43  46.4       2        F4044    
27    1365 Katherine Herzig      F      Boston             MA    US      0:33:51       10:54    37  44.1       3        F3539    
28    1807 Kimberly Rataiczak    F      Chesterland        OH    US      0:34:10       11:00    56  51.6       2        F5559    
29    1425 Kelly Robertson       F      Marion             IA    US      0:34:21       11:03    35  43.2       4        F3539    
30    1550 Kaitlin Friedmann     F      Freehold           NJ    US      0:34:48       11:12    38  43.1       5        F3539    
31    1128 Michelle Gordner      F      Palmyra            NY    US      0:35:08       11:18    29  41.9       3        F2529    
32    1001 Taylor Horak          F      Philadelphia       PA    US      0:35:15       11:21    30  41.8       2        F3034    
33    1406 Abby Auer             F      Saint Louis        MO    US      0:35:24       11:24    36  42.0       6        F3539    
34    1706 Marissa Hackbarth     F      Saint Louis        MO    US      0:35:39       11:28    26  41.3       4        F2529    
35    1063 Emily Shay            F      Apex               NC    US      0:36:33       11:46    47  43.7       3        F4549    
36    1054 Keisha Hoerrner       F      Winter Garden      FL    US      0:36:52       11:52    51  45.2       1        F5054    
37    1638 Celina Rivera         F      Channelview        TX    US      0:37:22       12:02    33  39.5       3        F3034    
38    1801 Meredith Knight       F      Chicago            IL    US      0:37:45       12:09    36  39.4       7        F3539    
39    1740 Robert Hulse          M      Evans              GA    US      0:38:09       12:17    57  40.5       1        M5559    
40    1775 Cade Bachman          M      SAC CITY           IA    US      0:38:39       12:26    13  35.9                         
41    1030 Lori Oppt             F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:39:12       12:37    48  41.2       4        F4549    
42    1033 Callie Oppt           F      Cincinnati         OH    US      0:39:12       12:37    13  41.0                         
43    1241 Mary DiPipi           F      Clementon          NJ    US      0:39:58       12:52    29  36.9       5        F2529    
44    1200 Arlana Johnson        F      Dolton             IL    US      0:40:00       12:52    49  40.8       5        F4549    
45    1709 Sarah Nellson         F      Mountain Lakes     NJ    US      0:40:00       12:52    45  39.2       6        F4549    
46    1787 Clare McGuire         F      Chicago            IL    US      0:40:13       12:57    35  36.9       8        F3539    
47    1631 Tawny Smith           F      Prestonsburg       KY    US      0:42:15       13:36    28  34.9       6        F2529    
48    1297 Carey Allen           M      Fowlerville        MI    US      0:42:34       13:42    57  36.3       2        M5559    
49    1482 Sharon Muhlheim       F      Richfield          OH    US      0:42:34       13:42    63  45.1       1        F6064    
50    1708 Kirsti Calkins        F      Stockton           CA    US      0:43:25       13:58    29  33.9       7        F2529    
51    1726 Diane Jones           F      Colorado Springs   CO    US      0:43:38       14:03    38  34.3       9        F3539    
52    1043 Brenda Conover        F      Fuquay Varina      NC    US      0:44:36       14:21    46  35.5       7        F4549    
53    1462 Sarah Menor           F      Lighthouse Point   FL    US      0:45:18       14:35    43  34.1       3        F4044    
54    1303 Hayley Enos           F      Akron              OH    US      0:46:13       14:53    28  31.9       8        F2529    
55    1302 Douglas Enos          M      Akron              OH    US      0:46:17       14:54    62  34.9       1        M6064    
56    1811 Tracy Simoncini       F      Tuckerton          NJ    US      0:46:27       14:57    41  32.8       4        F4044    
57    1767 Jeremiah Rust         M      Noblesville        IN    US      0:47:36       15:19    34  27.3       1        M3034    
58    1515 Walt Ashe             M      Campbell           CA    US      0:47:49       15:23    57  32.3       3        M5559    
59    1650 Emily Holewka         F      Buffalo            NY    US      0:48:21       15:34    30  30.5       4        F3034    
60    1768 Kerri Rust            F      Noblesville        IN    US      0:48:55       15:45    34  30.3       5        F3034    
61    1137 Marcia Cross          F      Dallas             TX    US      0:51:30       16:35    60  35.9       2        F6064    
62    1111 Derrick Thomas        M      Mishawaka          IN    US      0:52:00       16:44    37  25.4       2        M3539    
63    1164 Laurel Lee            F      Sammamish          WA    US      0:52:40       16:57    54  32.7       2        F5054    
64    1165 Paul Lee              M      Sammamish          WA    US      0:52:46       16:59    54  28.6       2        M5054    
65    1565 Erin Kelly            F      Eagan              MN    US      0:53:37       17:15    16  28.4       1        F1519    
66    1519 Susan Witkowski       F      Milwaukee          WI    US      0:54:26       17:31    77  42.9       1        F70+     
67    1707 Ashley Cantu          F      Spring             TX    US      0:54:30       17:33    28  27.0       9        F2529    
68    1652 Heather Murphy        F      Monticello         MN    US      0:56:44       18:16    50  29.1       3        F5054    
69    1002 Darla Weber           F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:56:46       18:16    56  31.1       3        F5559    
70    1514 Wendy Ashe            F      Campbell           CA    US      0:57:09       18:24    53  29.8       4        F5054    
71    1564 Kristine Larsen-Kelly F      Eagan              MN    US      0:57:41       18:34    54  29.9       5        F5054    
72    1520 Janice Rozga          F      Milwaukee          WI    US      0:58:32       18:50    69  35.5       2        F6569    
73    1609 Victor Ramirez        M      Chicago            IL    US      0:58:50       18:56    49  24.6       2        M4549    
74    1610 Audrey Ramirez        F      Chicago            IL    US      0:58:50       18:56    14  26.8                         
75    1611 Katherine Ramirez     F      Chicago            IL    US      0:58:50       18:56    14  26.8                         
76    1830 Faith Baranowski      F      Baltimore          MD    US      1:00:00       19:19    22  24.6       3        F2024    
77    1829 Sabrina Sadler        F      Baltimore          MD    US      1:00:00       19:19    34  24.7       6        F3034    
78    1809 Matthew Stover        M      Smithsburg         MD    US      1:00:00       19:19    40  22.6       6        M4044    
79    1486 Jamie Newman          F      Austin             TX    US      1:00:03       19:20    39  25.1       10       F3539    
80    1662 lisa warren           F      Crawfordsville     IN    US      1:00:18       19:25    43  25.6       5        F4044    
81    1156 Ashley Joppich        F      Wixom              MI    US      1:02:00       19:57    29  23.8       10       F2529    
82    1473 Karen Butler          F      Ballwin            MO    US      1:02:43       20:11    55  27.8       4        F5559    
83    1474 Jennifer Butler       M      ELLISVILLE         MO    US      1:02:43       20:11    24  20.5       1        M2024    
84    1441 Fran Witte            F      Houston            TX    US      1:02:54       20:15    70  33.5       2        F70+     
85    1384 Alexa Pomerico        F      Boston             MA    US      1:03:19       20:23    33  23.3       7        F3034    
86    1492 Kara Staats           F      Centerburg         OH    US      1:03:35       20:28    39  23.7       11       F3539    
87    1584 Bethe Lewis           F      San Antonio        TX    US      1:03:59       20:36    61  29.3       3        F6064    
88    1617 Laurie Vellner        F      Lafayette          IN    US      1:05:24       21:03    40  23.1       6        F4044    
89    1484 Jennifer Strunk       F      Savage             MN    US      1:13:00       23:30    33  20.2       8        F3034    
90    1485 Joy Strunk            F      Savage             MN    US      1:13:00       23:30    39  20.6       12       F3539    
91    1671 Anonymous Participant F                               US      1:14:58       24:08    51  22.2       6        F5054    
92    1498 Anonymous Participant F                               US      1:15:00       24:08    63  25.6       4        F6064    
93    1857 Angie Wilson          F      Hagerstown         MD    US      1:15:00       24:08    40  20.2       7        F4044    
94    1569 Kristen Moore         F      Laurel             MD    US      1:15:03       24:09    34  19.7       9        F3034    
95    1335 Monica Moy            F      Chicago            IL    US      1:17:19       24:53    42  19.8       8        F4044    
96    1336 Calvin Moy            M      Chicago            IL    US      1:17:19       24:53    44  18.0       7        M4044    
97    1754 Jesse Johnson         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      19:28:00      6:15:57  28  1.1        2        M2529    
98    1411 Kristen Mayer         F      Allentown          PA    US      35:43:00      11:29:46 50  0.8        7        F5054    
99    1533 Kim Szelinski         F      Valparaiso         IN    US      42:22:09      13:38:14 54  0.7        8        F5054    
100   1532 Andrea Frank          F      Valparaiso         IN    US      43:35:10      14:01:44 26  0.6        11       F2529    
101   1531 Loretta Frank         F      Valparaiso         IN    US      44:39:10      14:22:20 56  0.7        5        F5559    
102   1300 Jessica Moyer         F      Allentown          PA    US      54:56:01      17:40:53 29  0.4        12       F2529    


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib  Age Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ====== ================= ===== 
1     Alessandro Porco 1854 41  M      Wilmington NC US  23:18 
2     Reth Touch       1549 40  M      Kansas City MO US 23:29 
3     Sandra Carey     1656 53  F      Naperville IL US  25:13 


Female 15-19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Erin Kelly 1565 16  65      Eagan MN US 53:37 


Male 20-24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Jennifer Butler 1474 24  83      ELLISVILLE MO US 1:02:43 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Anna Fierek      1790 23  7       Shorewood WI US 27:05   
2     Sarah Blejwas    1080 23  19      Cleveland OH US 31:53   
3     Faith Baranowski 1830 22  76      Baltimore MD US 1:00:00 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Andy Rockafellow 1124 27  5       Woodbridge VA US     25:29    
2     Jesse Johnson    1754 28  97      Salt Lake City UT US 19:28:00 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kilee DeBrabander 1587 25  11      Richardson TX US 29:44 
2     Sanquez Goodman   1764 28  13      Nashville TN US  30:00 
3     Michelle Gordner  1128 29  31      Palmyra NY US    35:08 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jeremiah Rust 1767 34  57      Noblesville IN US 47:36 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Candi Espinoza 1491 34  4       Odessa TX US       25:25 
2     Taylor Horak   1001 30  32      Philadelphia PA US 35:15 
3     Celina Rivera  1638 33  37      Channelview TX US  37:22 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     John Tan       1108 38  14      Davis CA US     30:44 
2     Derrick Thomas 1111 37  62      Mishawaka IN US 52:00 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Melissa Hernandez 1301 39  9       Milwaukee WI US 29:26 
2     Kelsey Sommerfeld 1774 35  21      Sac City IA US  32:34 
3     Katherine Herzig  1365 37  27      Boston MA US    33:51 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Bradley Sharlow 1544 43  6       Haslett MI US 26:03 
2     Brian Welch     1738 40  15      Sewell NJ US  31:15 
3     Michael Knight  1783 40  16      Chicago IL US 31:31 


Female 40-44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location               Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Catherine Hawkinson 1786 44  8       Minneapolis MN US      28:23 
2     Jennifer Toomey     1717 43  26      Greenfield MA US       33:17 
3     Sarah Menor         1462 43  53      Lighthouse Point FL US 45:18 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Mark Kolozsy   1028 45  12      Lake Zurich IL US 30:00 
2     Victor Ramirez 1609 49  73      Chicago IL US     58:50 


Female 45-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Amy Bishop         1513 46  10      Romeoville IL US 29:26 
2     Stephanie Edgerton 1602 45  23      Flagstaff AZ US  33:00 
3     Emily Shay         1063 47  35      Apex NC US       36:33 


Male 50-54
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== ======== ==== === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     Ed Mish  1081 51  18      University Heights OH US 31:52 
2     Paul Lee 1165 54  64      Sammamish WA US          52:46 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Keisha Hoerrner 1054 51  36      Winter Garden FL US 36:52 
2     Laurel Lee      1164 54  63      Sammamish WA US     52:40 
3     Heather Murphy  1652 50  68      Monticello MN US    56:44 


Male 55-59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Robert Hulse 1740 57  39      Evans GA US       38:09 
2     Carey Allen  1297 57  48      Fowlerville MI US 42:34 
3     Walt Ashe    1515 57  58      Campbell CA US    47:49 


Female 55-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Nancy Doan         1419 57  22      Alameda CA US     32:54 
2     Kimberly Rataiczak 1807 56  28      Chesterland OH US 34:10 
3     Darla Weber        1002 56  69      Pittsburgh PA US  56:46 


Male 60-64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Douglas Enos 1302 62  55      Akron OH US 46:17 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Sharon Muhlheim 1482 63  49      Richfield OH US   42:34   
2     Marcia Cross    1137 60  61      Dallas TX US      51:30   
3     Bethe Lewis     1584 61  87      San Antonio TX US 1:03:59 


Female 65-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Patricia Els 1433 66  25      Lincoln NE US   33:09 
2     Janice Rozga 1520 69  72      Milwaukee WI US 58:32 


Male 70+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= =========== ===== 
1     BRUCE SNYDER 1037 72  24      Cocoa FL US 33:02 


Female 70+
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Susan Witkowski 1519 77  66      Milwaukee WI US 54:26   
2     Fran Witte      1441 70  84      Houston TX US   1:02:54 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.